Estimated Value: $744,446 - $973,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,326
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $894,862, approximately $384 per square foot. 37 Tammy Terrace is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
Bought by
Zhi Jianguo and Ka Wang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhi Jianguo | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,425 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2024 | $13,872 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $13,717 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $13,702 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $13,641 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $13,377 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $13,258 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $13,137 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $12,952 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $12,797 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $12,436 | $242,600 | $124,300 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map