37 Tom Neal Dr Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Tom Neal Dr, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $799,780, approximately $443 per square foot. 37 Tom Neal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Slane Willis H
Bought by
Slane Willis H and Chiles Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slane Willis H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slane Willis H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,608 | $702,973 | $387,000 | $315,973 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $453,683 | $231,000 | $222,683 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $464,464 | $231,000 | $233,464 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $464,464 | $231,000 | $233,464 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $464,464 | $231,000 | $233,464 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $464,464 | $231,000 | $233,464 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $464,464 | $231,000 | $233,464 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $672,678 | $420,000 | $252,678 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $672,678 | $420,000 | $252,678 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map