37 Victory Point Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
The Crescent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,255,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Victory Point Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,059,637, approximately $336 per square foot. 37 Victory Point Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Judith H Kelley Trust
Bought by
Jury Jeffrey Paul and Jury Karen Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$503,216
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Mccarney Gary F
Bought by
Judith H Kelley Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$726,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Ferretti Robin S
Bought by
Mccarney Gary F and Mccarney Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jury Jeffrey Paul | $866,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Judith H Kelley Trust | $845,000 | -- | |
| Mccarney Gary F | $464,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jury Jeffrey Paul | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Judith H Kelley Trust | $726,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarney Gary F | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,019 | $51,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13,019 | $34,660 | $3,800 | $30,860 |
| 2023 | $12,800 | $30,476 | $3,800 | $26,676 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $19,224 | $4,000 | $15,224 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $19,224 | $4,000 | $15,224 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $19,224 | $4,000 | $15,224 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $19,224 | $4,000 | $15,224 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map