37 W Sunset Cir Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $737,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
6,278
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 W Sunset Cir, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $625,862, approximately $99 per square foot. 37 W Sunset Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hibbard Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Oakey Debra J
Bought by
Oakey Garth and Oakey Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakey Garth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $626,283 | $70,000 | $556,283 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $616,283 | $60,000 | $556,283 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $588,193 | $50,000 | $538,193 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $554,148 | $40,000 | $514,148 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $430,016 | $30,800 | $399,216 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $346,251 | $30,800 | $315,451 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $315,846 | $30,800 | $285,046 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $315,846 | $30,800 | $285,046 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $296,843 | $30,800 | $266,043 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $285,441 | $30,800 | $254,641 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $258,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $262,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map