37 W Walnut St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $234,904 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 W Walnut St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $252,476, approximately $147 per square foot. 37 W Walnut St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Bruhling Dorothy M
Bought by
Pagel James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagel James L | $118,000 | Chippewa County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $138,400 | $10,100 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $138,400 | $10,100 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $138,400 | $10,100 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $138,400 | $10,100 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $138,400 | $10,100 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $138,400 | $10,100 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $108,800 | $7,400 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $108,800 | $7,400 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $108,800 | $7,400 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $108,800 | $7,400 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $108,800 | $7,400 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $69,000 | $7,400 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map