Seller's Agent in 2025
Meredith Lancona
Legacy 15 Real Estate Brokers
(949) 257-9480
5 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,064,000
Remodeled and Gorgeous End Unit! 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1801 Sqft, and 2 Car Garage. This beautiful Ladera Ranch home is nestled in popular Atherton Glen. A short walk down a pathway leads to Ladera Ranch Middle, Elementary Schools & Library. This stunning home has been remodeled and is turnkey for the new buyer. The remodeled kitchen is open to the living room with Quartz counters, breakfast bar, and newer stainless steel appliances. The living room offers a custom built in media niche, fireplace & lots of windows offering plenty of natural light. This floorplan has a breakfast nook/dining room also. The over-sized primary suite has a retreat area, custom built cedar-lined walk-in closet. The ensuite primary bathroom with dual sink vanity, over-sized tub & separate shower. Large secondary bedrooms and one with private balcony. Custom paint and designer touches throughout, newer flooring, baseboards, lighting, and PEX plumbing. Private patio off of the living room. The 2 car attached garage has custom shelving & epoxy floors. Laundry room is upstairs. All Ladera Ranch amenities include hiking, biking, walking trails, several community pools, spa, sprinkle park, plunges, dog park, town green, parks, skate park, water park, sports park, tennis, clubhouses, year round event, and award winning Capistrano Unified Schools. Close to shops, restaurants, cinema, Mission Viejo Mall + easy access to 5 fwy. Atherton Glen HOA dues include fire insurance, high speed internet, comm pool/spa, exterior townhome maintenance (roof, paint, landscaping, etc.)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy 15 Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 949-257-9480 License #01415935 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yavorsky Sergiy | $997,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| T & R Overmire Living Trust | $860,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Padmanabhan Raghav Krishna | $607,000 | Equity Title Co | |
| Huang Qian | -- | Accommodation | |
| Huang Qinn | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Junaeus Peggi A | -- | Fnt Ie | |
| Covenant Hill Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Junaeus Peggi Ann | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Covenant Hill Trust | -- | Multiple | |
| Junaeus Peggu | -- | Multiple | |
| Covenant Hill Trust | -- | Multiple | |
| Junaeus Peggi | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Junaeus Peggi | $354,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yavorsky Sergiy | $447,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T & R Overmire Living Trust | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padmanabhan Raghav Krishna | $485,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Junaeus Peggi Ann | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Covenant Hill Trust | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Junaeus Peggi | $282,950 | |
| Closed | Junaeus Peggi | $70,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $997,000 | -0.2% | $554 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $999,000 | +64.6% | $555 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Sold | $607,000 | -1.9% | $337 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2018 05/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $619,000 | 0.0% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Rented | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Off Market | $3,100 | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Price Changed | $3,100 | -3.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Rent | $3,200 | +10.3% | -- | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Price Changed | $325,000 | +3.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | For Sale | $315,000 | -3.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2011 12/17/11 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,724 | $912,638 | $615,466 | $297,172 |
| 2024 | $11,724 | $894,744 | $603,398 | $291,346 |
| 2023 | $11,511 | $877,200 | $591,566 | $285,634 |
| 2022 | $9,424 | $650,825 | $375,879 | $274,946 |
| 2021 | $9,240 | $638,064 | $368,509 | $269,555 |
| 2020 | $9,118 | $631,522 | $364,730 | $266,792 |
| 2019 | $9,059 | $619,140 | $357,579 | $261,561 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $351,732 | $111,542 | $240,190 |
| 2017 | $6,266 | $344,836 | $109,355 | $235,481 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $338,075 | $107,211 | $230,864 |
| 2015 | $6,332 | $332,997 | $105,600 | $227,397 |
| 2014 | $6,365 | $326,475 | $103,532 | $222,943 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Meredith Lancona
Legacy 15 Real Estate Brokers
(949) 257-9480
5 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Daniels
eXp Realty of California
(909) 374-3455
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ernest Carter
Golden Eagle Properties
(949) 280-2524
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bisham Ramchandani
Calterra Realty
(949) 292-9677
6 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tammy Rood
Ladera Realty
(949) 874-3009
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Timothy Wolter
Ladera Realty
(949) 338-3767
230 in this area
288 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25057139
APN: 930-833-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.