37 Walker St Charlestown, MA 02129
Medford Street-The Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,014,000 - $3,336,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,768
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Walker St, Charlestown, MA 02129 and is currently estimated at $2,872,220, approximately $497 per square foot. 37 Walker St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,762 | $2,656,500 | $479,700 | $2,176,800 |
| 2024 | $27,676 | $2,539,100 | $455,500 | $2,083,600 |
| 2023 | $25,184 | $2,344,900 | $414,200 | $1,930,700 |
| 2022 | $23,914 | $2,198,000 | $394,300 | $1,803,700 |
| 2021 | $22,843 | $2,140,900 | $382,800 | $1,758,100 |
| 2020 | $19,769 | $1,872,100 | $0 | $1,872,100 |
| 2019 | $18,462 | $1,751,600 | $236,800 | $1,514,800 |
| 2018 | $17,221 | $1,643,200 | $236,800 | $1,406,400 |
| 2017 | $16,389 | $1,547,600 | $236,800 | $1,310,800 |
| 2016 | $15,645 | $1,422,300 | $236,800 | $1,185,500 |
| 2015 | $14,096 | $1,164,030 | $245,175 | $918,855 |
| 2014 | $12,999 | $1,033,305 | $245,175 | $788,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map