37 Walling Rd Freehold, NJ 07728
Estimated Value: $748,320 - $798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Walling Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $767,080, approximately $403 per square foot. 37 Walling Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Joseph J. Catena Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Bought by
Giglio Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giglio Michael A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,429 | $739,000 | $350,600 | $388,400 |
| 2024 | $10,826 | $576,200 | $234,100 | $342,100 |
| 2023 | $10,826 | $583,600 | $271,500 | $312,100 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $517,200 | $220,500 | $296,700 |
| 2021 | $9,021 | $418,400 | $178,000 | $240,400 |
| 2020 | $8,634 | $398,800 | $165,200 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $8,466 | $390,300 | $156,700 | $233,600 |
| 2018 | $8,519 | $378,100 | $156,700 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $7,990 | $349,500 | $169,500 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $8,504 | $365,300 | $189,400 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $8,298 | $360,800 | $189,400 | $171,400 |
| 2014 | $7,873 | $329,000 | $151,400 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map