Estimated Value: $489,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Walnut Landing Cir, Hardy, VA 24101 and is currently estimated at $575,401, approximately $213 per square foot. 37 Walnut Landing Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Fisher David R and Fisher Leanne B
Bought by
Hackett David L and Hackett Vivian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett David L | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $429,300 | $50,000 | $379,300 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $429,300 | $50,000 | $379,300 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $258,700 | $45,000 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $258,700 | $45,000 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $258,700 | $45,000 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $248,700 | $45,000 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $233,200 | $45,000 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $233,200 | $45,000 | $188,200 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $231,900 | $40,000 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $231,900 | $40,000 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,900 | $40,000 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,800 | $40,000 | $189,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,600 | $40,000 | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map