37 Westborough St Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $399,333
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Westborough St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $384,833, approximately $324 per square foot. 37 Westborough St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Charbonneau Alan and Charbonneau Paula
Bought by
Charbonneau Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Charbonneau Alan J
Bought by
Charbonneau Lt and Charbonneau Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charbonneau Paula A | -- | -- | |
| Charbonneau Alan | -- | -- | |
| Charbonneau Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $352,300 | $118,700 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $325,200 | $118,700 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $298,700 | $103,200 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $258,400 | $82,600 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $219,500 | $66,100 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $201,200 | $66,100 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $182,400 | $59,500 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $173,400 | $59,500 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $164,000 | $59,500 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $149,000 | $43,600 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $149,000 | $43,600 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $149,000 | $43,600 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map