37 Wilfred Rd Manchester, CT 06040
Spencer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Wilfred Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $248,041, approximately $217 per square foot. 37 Wilfred Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Verplanck Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Kubiszewski Ryszard and Kubiszewski Jolanta
Bought by
Germain Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$18,133
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$229,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1987
Sold by
Caro Fabio
Bought by
Oquendo Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,200
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germain Catherine M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Germain Catherine M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Oquendo Carlos | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oquendo Carlos | $79,900 | |
| Closed | Oquendo Carlos | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Oquendo Carlos | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oquendo Carlos | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $92,400 | $25,500 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $92,400 | $25,500 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $92,400 | $25,500 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $92,400 | $25,500 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $79,600 | $23,200 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $79,600 | $23,200 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $79,600 | $23,200 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $79,600 | $23,200 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $79,600 | $23,200 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $82,000 | $30,500 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $82,000 | $30,500 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $82,000 | $30,500 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map