Estimated Value: $221,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Willow St, Adams, MA 01220 and is currently estimated at $290,019, approximately $181 per square foot. 37 Willow St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School, Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Gazaille Brian P and Gazaille Edwina G
Bought by
Shea Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Outstanding Balance
$108,717
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Gazaille Georgiana and Gazaille Wilfred J
Bought by
Gazaille Brian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Ryan | $185,000 | -- | |
| Gazaille Brian P | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Ryan | $188,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Gazaille Brian P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $281,600 | $52,200 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $257,100 | $48,900 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $226,900 | $45,000 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $196,700 | $39,100 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $176,700 | $39,100 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $171,900 | $39,300 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $171,900 | $39,300 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $169,500 | $39,300 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $163,400 | $39,300 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $154,000 | $39,300 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $150,400 | $41,300 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $150,400 | $41,300 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map