37 Winter St Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Winter St, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $551,791, approximately $443 per square foot. 37 Winter St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Kingston Elementary School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Sold by
Lowe George R and Lowe Jo E M
Bought by
Mcallister Cynthia J and Mcallister Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Cynthia J | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Cynthia J | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Mcallister Cynthia J | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Mcallister Cynthia J | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $506,000 | $209,100 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $478,700 | $181,800 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $435,800 | $181,800 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $391,300 | $165,300 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $338,500 | $165,300 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $338,500 | $165,300 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $328,500 | $165,300 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $306,400 | $165,300 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $289,300 | $151,000 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $4,654 | $264,300 | $138,100 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $264,300 | $138,100 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $264,100 | $138,100 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map