37 Wolfe Dr Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,404
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Wolfe Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $626,779, approximately $260 per square foot. 37 Wolfe Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Gusmano Eileen A
Bought by
Gusmano Arthur F and Gusmano Eileen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Gusmano Arthur F and Gusmano Eileen A
Bought by
Gusmano Eileen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gusmano Arthur F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gusmano Arthur F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gusmano Eileen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,969 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $12,711 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $12,443 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $12,172 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $12,037 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $11,748 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $11,517 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $11,246 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2016 | $10,970 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $10,813 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
| 2014 | $10,600 | $300,700 | $115,800 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map