370 2nd Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $1,945,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 2nd Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $1,139,769, approximately $387 per square foot. 370 2nd Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School, Holy Trinity School, and Ma'or Yeshiva High School for Boys.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Kenny Ellen
Bought by
Makram Abdou and Abdou Amira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makram Abdou | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Makram Abdou | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,338 | $614,200 | $162,900 | $451,300 |
| 2024 | $8,072 | $542,500 | $130,900 | $411,600 |
| 2023 | $8,072 | $519,800 | $126,900 | $392,900 |
| 2022 | $7,678 | $457,000 | $110,900 | $346,100 |
| 2021 | $7,649 | $383,700 | $90,900 | $292,800 |
| 2020 | $7,649 | $366,000 | $74,900 | $291,100 |
| 2019 | $7,407 | $352,400 | $74,900 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $7,236 | $342,300 | $74,900 | $267,400 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $337,200 | $74,900 | $262,300 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $330,400 | $74,900 | $255,500 |
| 2015 | $7,198 | $323,200 | $91,900 | $231,300 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $318,200 | $113,000 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map