370 3rd Beach Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 3rd Beach Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $736,933, approximately $665 per square foot. 370 3rd Beach Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Margus Bradley A and Margus Victoria M
Bought by
93 Third Beach Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Downing Edna A
Bought by
Margus Bradley A and Margus Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 93 Third Beach Rd Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Margus Bradley A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Margus Bradley A | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $449,200 | $448,900 | $300 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $560,600 | $448,900 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $397,500 | $300,400 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $397,500 | $300,400 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $397,500 | $300,400 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $366,400 | $261,200 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $366,400 | $261,200 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $5,343 | $346,500 | $248,200 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $346,500 | $248,200 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $311,500 | $209,600 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | $4,894 | $311,500 | $209,600 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map