370 59th St Willowbrook, IL 60527
South Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,506,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,820
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 59th St, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $1,393,974, approximately $289 per square foot. 370 59th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Maercker Elementary School, and Westview Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Gerstung Ronald and Gerstung Cami E
Bought by
Gerstung Cami E and Gerstung Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Burk Linda J and Woodward June B
Bought by
Gerstung Ronald and Gerstung Cami E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Armstrong Lucile and Lucile Armstrong Trust
Bought by
Woodward June B and Burk Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Armstrong Lucile
Bought by
Armstrong Lucile and The Lucile Armstrong Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerstung Cami E | -- | Attorney | |
| Gerstung Ronald | $340,000 | Git | |
| Woodward June B | $450,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Armstrong Lucile | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gerstung Ronald | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,533 | $416,986 | $76,320 | $340,666 |
| 2023 | $22,744 | $383,330 | $70,160 | $313,170 |
| 2022 | $20,422 | $336,480 | $67,060 | $269,420 |
| 2021 | $19,682 | $332,660 | $66,300 | $266,360 |
| 2020 | $19,380 | $326,080 | $64,990 | $261,090 |
| 2019 | $18,741 | $312,880 | $62,360 | $250,520 |
| 2018 | $17,639 | $297,730 | $68,610 | $229,120 |
| 2017 | $20,379 | $342,670 | $70,290 | $272,380 |
| 2016 | $19,628 | $322,300 | $67,070 | $255,230 |
| 2015 | $19,449 | $303,230 | $63,100 | $240,130 |
| 2014 | $19,885 | $309,730 | $61,350 | $248,380 |
| 2013 | $19,319 | $308,280 | $61,060 | $247,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map