370 Bakers Rd Royston, GA 30662
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Bakers Rd, Royston, GA 30662 and is currently estimated at $260,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 370 Bakers Rd is a home located in Hart County with nearby schools including Hart County High School, Grace Ranch Academy, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Norton Terry Lee
Bought by
Norton Terry L and Terry & Angela Norton Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Terry L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $33,944 | $32,755 | $1,189 |
| 2024 | $473 | $30,614 | $29,425 | $1,189 |
| 2023 | $382 | $8,208 | $0 | $8,208 |
| 2022 | $402 | $24,153 | $23,076 | $1,077 |
| 2021 | $299 | $16,110 | $15,340 | $770 |
| 2020 | $304 | $15,698 | $14,928 | $770 |
| 2019 | $307 | $15,698 | $14,928 | $770 |
| 2018 | $310 | $15,698 | $14,928 | $770 |
| 2017 | $312 | $15,698 | $14,928 | $770 |
| 2016 | $239 | $11,646 | $10,876 | $770 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,513 | $13,744 | $770 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,787 | $8,986 | $800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map