370 C Buel Rd Gilboa, NY 12076
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 C Buel Rd, Gilboa, NY 12076 and is currently estimated at $180,378, approximately $256 per square foot. 370 C Buel Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Gilboa-Conesville Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Osullivan Barry J
Bought by
Osullivan Barry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Monaco Peter
Bought by
O'sullivan Barry J and O'sullivan Kevin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osullivan Barry J | -- | -- | |
| O'sullivan Barry J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $131,600 | $41,000 | $90,600 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $131,600 | $41,000 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $125,000 | $41,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $94,300 | $39,000 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $94,300 | $39,000 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $92,700 | $39,000 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $92,700 | $39,000 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $72,200 | $39,000 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $72,200 | $39,000 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $69,700 | $39,000 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,700 | $38,000 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,700 | $38,000 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map