370 Cave Spring Dr Ingram, TX 78025
Estimated Value: $734,507 - $913,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,968
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Cave Spring Dr, Ingram, TX 78025 and is currently estimated at $804,877, approximately $271 per square foot. 370 Cave Spring Dr is a home located in Kerr County with nearby schools including Hunt School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Callaway George Glen
Bought by
Callaway George Glen and George Glen Callaway Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Warbirds Ltd
Bought by
Callaway Glen and Callaway Jeannette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Wiswell Oliver and Wiswell Nicole
Bought by
Cowden Kathleen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Marvin L and Gardner Sharon K
Bought by
Gardner Warbirds Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway George Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Callaway Glen | -- | -- | |
| Cowden Kathleen S | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Warbirds Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,656 | $722,085 | $26,620 | $695,465 |
| 2024 | $7,903 | $659,307 | $26,620 | $632,687 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $611,425 | $26,620 | $632,687 |
| 2022 | $7,630 | $577,421 | $26,620 | $550,801 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $505,310 | $26,620 | $478,690 |
| 2020 | $7,486 | $470,074 | $26,620 | $443,454 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $444,969 | $26,620 | $418,349 |
| 2018 | $6,496 | $387,982 | $24,200 | $363,782 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $387,982 | $24,200 | $363,782 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $363,744 | $24,200 | $339,544 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,744 | $24,200 | $339,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $363,744 | $24,200 | $339,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map