F
Seller's Agent in 2013
Faye Winer
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $673,286 - $854,000
N. FRAMINGHAM LEGAL 3 FAM (per town records) INCOME/INLAW OPPORTUNITY. COULD LIVE in the "owner's unit" (2 full bathrooms!) with family member in adjacent unit & rent the 2nd floor.! Priv access & 4/5 stairs to enter unit 2(one bedroom unit). Owned by same family for 55+ years; almost builder's 1/2 acre . USED NOT ABUSED but time for interior updating. Unit (2) is approximately 38+ years old. MAIN HOUSE ROOF ONE LAYER. GARAGES ROOF RPLCD ** APPOINTMENTS THROUGH MAPASS** (2nd shwg accompanied).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Faye Winer
RE/MAX Best Choice License #449502289 Listed on: 11/30/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Faye Winer
RE/MAX Best Choice License #449502289 Listed on: 11/30/2012
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1876
Lot Details
0.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Michael | $305,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Michael | $305,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Michael | $305,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzpatrick Michael | $289,750 | |
| Closed | Fitzpatrick Michael | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Sold | $305,000 | -6.2% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,207 | $771,100 | $269,900 | $501,200 |
| 2024 | $7,875 | $632,000 | $241,000 | $391,000 |
| 2023 | $7,423 | $567,100 | $215,100 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $7,617 | $554,400 | $195,200 | $359,200 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $515,600 | $187,600 | $328,000 |
| 2020 | $7,009 | $467,900 | $170,500 | $297,400 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $442,000 | $170,500 | $271,500 |
| 2018 | $6,317 | $387,100 | $164,100 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $5,917 | $354,100 | $159,400 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $333,700 | $159,400 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $304,300 | $160,200 | $144,100 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2013
Faye Winer
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71461382
APN: FRAM-000059-000090-005796
Ask me questions while you tour the home.