370 Clarmont Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $220,277
4
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Clarmont Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $215,069, approximately $243 per square foot. 370 Clarmont Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
Bought by
Poole Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,770 | $15,150 | $62,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $77,770 | $15,150 | $62,620 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $50,680 | $12,380 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $50,680 | $12,380 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $50,680 | $12,380 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $42,950 | $10,490 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $544 | $42,950 | $10,490 | $32,460 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $39,410 | $14,960 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $39,410 | $14,960 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $39,410 | $14,960 | $24,450 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $39,410 | $14,960 | $24,450 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $39,410 | $14,960 | $24,450 |
| 2013 | $3,197 | $44,120 | $14,960 | $29,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map