NOT LISTED FOR SALE

370 Collins Rd Elkin, NC 28621

Estimated Value: $151,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,426 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 370 Collins Rd, Elkin, NC 28621 and is currently priced at $151,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 370 Collins Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Elkin Elementary School, Elkin Middle School, and Elkin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Greenhill Environmental
Bought by
Price Olivia G
Current Estimated Value
$151,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Price Olivia G
Bought by
Price Olivia G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Miller David and Miller Jeannine
Bought by
Greenhill Environmental Llc and Jackventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Landry Michael and Landry Lisa
Bought by
Greenhill Environmental Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1991

Price Olivia G -- --
Greenhill Environmental Llc -- None Available
Greenhill Environmental Llc $45,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- $100,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Greenhill Environmental Llc $75,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $135 $21,400 $21,000 $400
2024 $145 $21,400 $21,000 $400
2023 $141 $21,400 $21,000 $400
2022 $143 $21,400 $21,000 $400
2021 $145 $21,400 $21,000 $400
2020 $198 $21,400 $21,000 $400
2019 $195 $21,400 $21,000 $400
2018 $192 $21,400 $0 $0
2017 $192 $21,400 $0 $0
2016 $190 $21,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $54,270 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.