370 Combs Cir Yachats, OR 97498
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Combs Cir, Yachats, OR 97498 and is currently estimated at $539,452, approximately $349 per square foot. 370 Combs Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School, Waldport High and Middle School, and Angell JCC.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Butler Michael A and Butler Lori J
Bought by
Butler Michael Allen and Butler Lori Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Shaw Steven A and Shaw Kathryn D
Bought by
Butler Michael A and Butler Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Butler Scott D and Butler Deborah R
Bought by
Butler Scott D and Butler Deborah R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Michael Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Michael A | $83,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Butler Scott D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|