370 E 204th St Bronx, NY 10467
Norwood Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 370 E 204th St, Bronx, NY 10467. 370 E 204th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Bedford Park Elementary School, J.H.S. 080 The Mosholu Parkway, and Bronx Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Lucia Restifo
Bought by
Lucia Restifo Living Trust and Restifo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Restifo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $43,896 | $429,030 | $73,350 | $355,680 |
| 2025 | $43,498 | $407,880 | $73,350 | $334,530 |
| 2024 | $43,498 | $410,670 | $73,350 | $337,320 |
| 2023 | $43,691 | $410,400 | $73,350 | $337,050 |
| 2022 | $43,703 | $406,350 | $73,350 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $36,525 | $341,550 | $73,350 | $268,200 |
| 2020 | $44,581 | $446,850 | $73,350 | $373,500 |
| 2019 | $43,916 | $446,850 | $73,350 | $373,500 |
| 2018 | $43,793 | $442,800 | $73,350 | $369,450 |
| 2017 | $40,358 | $383,850 | $73,350 | $310,500 |
| 2016 | $41,778 | $395,100 | $73,350 | $321,750 |
| 2015 | $21,768 | $419,850 | $73,350 | $346,500 |
| 2014 | $21,768 | $441,000 | $73,350 | $367,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map