370 E Main St Richmond, UT 84333
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 E Main St, Richmond, UT 84333 and is currently estimated at $395,005, approximately $454 per square foot. 370 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including White Pine School, White Pine Middle School, and North Cache Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $390,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $361,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $305,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $251,920 | $98,000 | $153,920 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $172,200 | $53,800 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $172,200 | $53,800 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $897 | $139,816 | $53,800 | $86,016 |
| 2017 | $845 | $71,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $71,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $69,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $798 | $69,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map