370 E Main St Russells Point, OH 43348
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $670,103
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 E Main St, Russells Point, OH 43348 and is currently estimated at $566,052, approximately $257 per square foot. 370 E Main St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Bought by
Hoffman Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Steven W | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,329 | $310,260 | $162,310 | $147,950 |
| 2024 | $12,329 | $271,760 | $143,760 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $10,776 | $271,760 | $143,760 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $12,134 | $187,710 | $99,240 | $88,470 |
| 2021 | $9,504 | $184,630 | $99,240 | $85,390 |
| 2020 | $9,361 | $172,120 | $92,750 | $79,370 |
| 2019 | $9,435 | $172,120 | $92,750 | $79,370 |
| 2018 | $8,762 | $172,120 | $92,750 | $79,370 |
| 2016 | $7,908 | $168,350 | $92,750 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $7,940 | $168,350 | $92,750 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $7,530 | $168,350 | $92,750 | $75,600 |
| 2012 | $8,220 | $179,620 | $106,750 | $72,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map