370 E State St Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 370 E State St, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $90,500. 370 E State St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Shenango Valley Faith Academy, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Marchetto Barry E and Marchetto Kimberly C
Bought by
Marchetto Kimberly C and Marchetto Barry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchetto Kimberly C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marchetto Kimberly C | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,014 | $34,400 | $7,950 | $26,450 |
| 2025 | $4,822 | $34,400 | $7,950 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $34,400 | $7,950 | $26,450 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $34,400 | $7,950 | $26,450 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $34,400 | $7,950 | $26,450 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $34,400 | $7,950 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $34,400 | $7,950 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $32,850 | $7,950 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $32,850 | $7,950 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $4,113 | $32,850 | $7,950 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,850 | $7,950 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,850 | $7,950 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,850 | $7,950 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map