Seller's Agent in 2022
Helen Nelson
Crye-Leike
(901) 233-6394
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,988 - $641,000
Executive home features 5 or 6 bedrooms, 4.5 BA and is loaded with upgrades... gleaming hardwood flooring, 2 fireplaces, 10-12' smooth ceilings, central vacuum and security systems, high grade travertine tile entry way, three car garage, Whirlpool Duet Steam washer and dryer, kitchen granite, lead glass door and window accents, classy wood shutter, heavy wood moulding throughout, oversized patio with gazebo, ceiling fans, 3 down bedrooms, double paned windows, two water heaters, dual HVAC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #341997 Listed on: 04/26/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramar Muthukumar | $580,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Quane Barry | $369,900 | Realty Title | |
| Sealey Samuel Joseph | $350,000 | Southern Trust Title | |
| Cave Gary L | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Foughnor Geoffrey W | -- | Fntg | |
| Foughnor Geoffery W | $346,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Deloreto Paul A | $322,500 | Southern Escrow Title Compan | |
| Deloreto Paul A | $322,500 | Southern Escrow Title Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramar Muthukumar | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quane Barry | $295,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Sealey Samuel Joseph | $314,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Cave Gary L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foughnor Geoffery W | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Deloreto Paul A | $258,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | -32.8% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Sold | $580,000 | -3.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | For Sale | $624,900 | +68.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $369,900 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | For Sale | $369,900 | +5.7% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $350,000 | -10.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | For Sale | $390,000 | +16.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $335,000 | -11.8% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $162,650 | $28,250 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $110,300 | $17,250 | $93,050 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $110,300 | $17,250 | $93,050 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $110,300 | $17,250 | $93,050 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $110,300 | $17,250 | $93,050 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $93,900 | $17,250 | $76,650 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $93,900 | $17,250 | $76,650 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $93,900 | $17,250 | $76,650 |
| 2017 | $5,390 | $93,900 | $17,250 | $76,650 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Helen Nelson
Crye-Leike
(901) 233-6394
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nataraja Krishnaraju
Crye-Leike
(901) 626-7995
42 in this area
97 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
J. Gail Kapp
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 233-2899
16 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jason Gaia
BHHS McLemore & Co. Realty
(901) 338-6677
12 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
B. J. Worthy
RE/MAX
(901) 409-5605
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dianne Moore
VLM Realty & Auction Group
(901) 870-0892
8 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10122529
APN: C0-258M-A0-0121
Ask me questions while you tour the home.