Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
2 in this area
2,084 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,637 - $471,000
Looking for a lucrative investment property? This beautiful & meticulously well-kept multi-unit building overlooking Lincoln Park is awaiting the right buyer. The 1st floor unit has approx. 1300 sq ft with a Living room, dining room, kitchen, updated bathroom & 2 bedrooms. The 2nd floor unit offers nearly 1900 sq ft over two levels with a dining room, remodeled kitchen featuring updated cabinets & counters, stainless steel appliances & a large pantry with in unit laundry . This unit also features refinished wood floors, high ceilings, pocket doors, built-ins, and two porches. Second unit's third Level offers three bedrooms, newer flooring, Kitchenet & a second bath. The backyard offers a car garage and a bonus Carport. Additional features: plenty of off-street parking, separate utilities, with two Newer high efficiency Furnaces servicing the building.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen-Fuller Delia | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Allen-Fuller Delia | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Zian Yassine | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Zian Yassine | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Marceau Jeannette M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen-Fuller Delia | $427,121 | |
| Closed | Allen-Fuller Delia | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Zian Yassine | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marceau Jeannette M | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marceau Jeannette M | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $435,000 | +2.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2024 09/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -4.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $445,000 | +117.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Sold | $205,000 | +8.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $208,000 | $92,200 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $300,100 | $90,400 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $298,300 | $82,100 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $260,800 | $71,400 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $235,300 | $61,300 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $226,300 | $61,300 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $214,800 | $61,300 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $206,200 | $58,400 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $187,900 | $51,200 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $188,600 | $51,200 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $181,500 | $51,200 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $181,500 | $51,200 | $130,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
2 in this area
2,084 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Donna Allen-Hobson
Keller Williams Elite
(781) 571-9941
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa White
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 896-4777
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73281209
APN: CHIC-000084-000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.