370 Hickory Rd Clymer, PA 15728
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Hickory Rd, Clymer, PA 15728 and is currently estimated at $121,853, approximately $51 per square foot. 370 Hickory Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Blazosky Edward D and Blazosky Donna J
Bought by
Davis Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Anthony M | $69,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Anthony M | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $68,800 | $11,000 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $68,800 | $11,000 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $68,800 | $11,000 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $68,800 | $11,000 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $68,800 | $11,000 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $68,800 | $11,000 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $68,800 | $11,000 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $68,800 | $11,000 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,800 | $11,000 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,150 | $750 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,150 | $750 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map