370 Hopper Cir Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $350,564 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Hopper Cir, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $361,891, approximately $201 per square foot. 370 Hopper Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $343,090 | $80,000 | $263,090 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $230,610 | $60,000 | $170,610 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $230,610 | $60,000 | $170,610 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $230,610 | $60,000 | $170,610 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $230,610 | $60,000 | $170,610 |
| 2020 | $804 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map