L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Luther Maddy
Elite Realty
(434) 337-0530
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $601,363
Situated in the desirable Hunters Mill subdivision you'll find this remarkable 4 bedroom (there is also a 5th bonus room in the basement that can be used as a bedroom), 3.5 bathroom home on an landscaped .73 acre lot. As you walk in you'll be greeted by ultra tall ceilings and custom woodwork. On the main level you'll find a formal dining room, a large open area in the living room with tray ceilings, the kitchen boasting plenty of counter space with an island and a unique den. Use the double staircase to make your way to the second level featuring the sizable master suite with a sitting area, corner bathtub and shower. In the full basement you'll enjoy the striking theater, exercise room and workshop. Walk out to a large backyard with a lengthy deck making this home perfect for entertaining. Two car garage and plenty of additional rooms throughout the home for extra storage. Call for your own private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerling Gabrielle Q | $504,900 | Absolute Title & Settlement | |
| Bryant Jamerson O | $428,000 | Reliance Title & Stlmnt Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerling Gabrielle Q | $421,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Jamerson O | $428,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $504,900 | -1.9% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Sale | $514,900 | +20.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Sold | $428,000 | -2.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $519,100 | $50,000 | $469,100 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $519,100 | $50,000 | $469,100 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $519,100 | $50,000 | $469,100 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $396,100 | $39,000 | $357,100 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $396,100 | $39,000 | $357,100 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $380,100 | $33,200 | $346,900 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $396,100 | $39,000 | $357,100 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $380,100 | $33,200 | $346,900 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $380,100 | $33,200 | $346,900 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $380,100 | $33,200 | $346,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $380,100 | $33,200 | $346,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $381,100 | $32,000 | $349,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Luther Maddy
Elite Realty
(434) 337-0530
143 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tracy Crews
Long & Foster-Forest
(434) 665-0462
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeffrey Sims
Legacy Realty
(434) 258-4751
192 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Cary Sims
Legacy Realty
(434) 841-3576
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Renee Ruth
EXP Realty LLC-Forest
(434) 851-1300
213 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 340201
APN: 29B-2-33
Ask me questions while you tour the home.