370 Lakeside Dr Horner, WV 26372
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Lakeside Dr, Horner, WV 26372 and is currently estimated at $151,270, approximately $150 per square foot. 370 Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lewis County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Wesbanco Bank Inc
Bought by
Shrieves David and Shrieves Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrieves David | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $63,060 | $24,660 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $62,640 | $24,600 | $38,040 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $60,000 | $22,860 | $37,140 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $58,800 | $22,440 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $57,900 | $21,600 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $979 | $55,260 | $19,320 | $35,940 |
| 2019 | $953 | $53,820 | $18,600 | $35,220 |
| 2018 | $934 | $52,740 | $18,120 | $34,620 |
| 2017 | $900 | $51,660 | $18,120 | $33,540 |
| 2016 | $473 | $51,480 | $18,240 | $33,240 |
| 2015 | $435 | $47,400 | $17,700 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $401 | $43,620 | $18,300 | $25,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map