370 Lakeside Point Unit 38 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Lakeside Point Unit 38, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $262,511, approximately $153 per square foot. 370 Lakeside Point Unit 38 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Ih Property Georgia Lp
Bought by
2015 1 Ih2 Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,854,016
Outstanding Balance
$413,393,615
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$413,131,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Dp Atlanta Llc
Bought by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Mckenzie Michael
Bought by
Dp Atlanta Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 1 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | -- | |
| Ih2 Property Georgia Lp | $65,000 | -- | |
| Dp Atlanta Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dp Atlanta Llc | $45,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2015 1 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $540,854,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $113,840 | $7,423 | $106,417 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $113,840 | $7,423 | $106,417 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $113,840 | $6,800 | $107,040 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $82,880 | $6,800 | $76,080 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $51,680 | $6,800 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $51,680 | $6,800 | $44,880 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $51,680 | $6,800 | $44,880 |
| 2018 | $723 | $40,320 | $6,800 | $33,520 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $36,760 | $6,800 | $29,960 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $30,040 | $4,800 | $25,240 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $30,400 | $4,800 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $905 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map