370 MacReady Ave Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $245,208 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 MacReady Ave, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $268,802, approximately $180 per square foot. 370 MacReady Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Ellis Mark Jonathan
Bought by
Ellis Sherry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,940
Outstanding Balance
$91,247
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Ellis Eva R and Ellis Wilbur M
Bought by
Ellis Wilbur M and Ellis Eva R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Sherry R | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Ellis Wilbur M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Sherry R | $116,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $73,300 | $13,340 | $59,960 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $73,300 | $13,340 | $59,960 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $74,940 | $13,340 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $53,620 | $13,340 | $40,280 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $53,620 | $13,340 | $40,280 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $53,620 | $13,340 | $40,280 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $44,580 | $12,550 | $32,030 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $44,580 | $12,550 | $32,030 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $44,580 | $12,550 | $32,030 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $40,490 | $12,550 | $27,940 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $40,490 | $12,550 | $27,940 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $40,490 | $12,550 | $27,940 |
| 2013 | $1,907 | $40,710 | $12,550 | $28,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map