370 Misty Oaks Ln Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Misty Oaks Ln, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $414,855, approximately $166 per square foot. 370 Misty Oaks Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Wagner Daniel L and Wagner Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Daniel L | $192,000 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,096 | $169,550 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,985 | $164,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $164,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $155,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $150,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $146,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $144,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $138,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $135,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $133,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $132,097 | $0 | $0 |