370 Murphy Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $88,405 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Murphy Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $138,601, approximately $156 per square foot. 370 Murphy Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Whitesville Road Elementary School, Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, and Rosemont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
East Roy L & Mary
Bought by
Davenport William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1976
Sold by
Bobby Joe East
Bought by
East Roy L & Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport William E | $55,000 | -- | |
| East Roy L & Mary | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $30,832 | $7,320 | $23,512 |
| 2024 | $742 | $27,192 | $7,320 | $19,872 |
| 2023 | $661 | $24,232 | $7,320 | $16,912 |
| 2022 | $143 | $23,472 | $7,320 | $16,152 |
| 2021 | $118 | $20,360 | $5,720 | $14,640 |
| 2020 | $313 | $20,360 | $5,720 | $14,640 |
| 2019 | $317 | $20,468 | $5,720 | $14,748 |
| 2018 | $276 | $19,100 | $5,720 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $276 | $19,100 | $5,720 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $268 | $18,850 | $5,744 | $13,106 |
| 2015 | $247 | $18,100 | $5,744 | $12,356 |
| 2014 | $227 | $17,450 | $5,744 | $11,706 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,084 | $5,744 | $12,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map