370 Naples St Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Naples St, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $422,262, approximately $341 per square foot. 370 Naples St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Ponzar Dylan J and Ponzar Brieanna H
Bought by
Riebschlager Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,812
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Ponzar Dylan J and Keuter Brieanna H
Bought by
Ponzar Dylan J and Ponzar Brieanna H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,009
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Jablonski Family Lllp
Bought by
Ponzar Dylan J and Keuter Brieanna H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,413
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riebschlager Kyle | $400,000 | Orchard Title Llc | |
| Ponzar Dylan J | -- | First American Title | |
| Ponzar Dylan J | $302,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riebschlager Kyle | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponzar Dylan J | $311,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponzar Dylan J | $297,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $25,080 | $5,310 | $19,770 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $25,080 | $5,310 | $19,770 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $28,230 | $5,750 | $22,480 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $22,900 | $4,620 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $23,560 | $4,750 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $21,910 | $3,250 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $21,910 | $3,250 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $17,720 | $3,020 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $17,720 | $3,020 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $15,870 | $1,990 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $15,870 | $1,990 | $13,880 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $11,500 | $1,670 | $9,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map