Estimated Value: $507,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Oliver Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $578,561, approximately $191 per square foot. 370 Oliver Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Schmiedl Oscar and Schmiedl Francesca
Bought by
Private Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Private Investors Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $19,223 | $8,811 | $10,412 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $19,223 | $8,811 | $10,412 |
| 2022 | $6,807 | $16,716 | $6,911 | $9,805 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $16,716 | $6,911 | $9,805 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $16,716 | $6,911 | $9,805 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $16,716 | $6,911 | $9,805 |
| 2018 | $6,703 | $16,560 | $6,847 | $9,713 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $14,400 | $6,936 | $7,464 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $14,400 | $6,936 | $7,464 |
| 2015 | $5,788 | $14,400 | $6,936 | $7,464 |
| 2014 | $5,781 | $14,400 | $6,936 | $7,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map