370 Pine St Springfield, MA 01105
South End Neighborhood
Studio
3
Baths
49,228
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Pine St, Springfield, MA 01105. 370 Pine St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Maraline Development C
Bought by
Friends Veritas Prepar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,630,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,979,011
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Olson Christopher
Bought by
Maraline Dev Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Cse Springfield Llc
Bought by
Olson Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Marathon Rlty Holding and Cse Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Cse Springfield Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Sisters Of Prov Care C
Bought by
Marathon Rlty Holding and Lerner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
List Inc
Bought by
Sisters Of Providence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Care Manor Ne Inc and Lifestyle Co Inc
Bought by
List Inc and Parnasah Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,024,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friends Veritas Prepar | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| Maraline Dev Corp | $375,000 | -- | |
| Maraline Dev Corp | $375,000 | -- | |
| Olson Christopher | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cse Springfield Llc | $2,400,000 | -- | |
| Cse Springfield Llc | $2,400,000 | -- | |
| Marathon Rlty Holding | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Sisters Of Providence | $770,000 | -- | |
| List Inc | $942,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friends Veritas Prepar | $3,630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | List Inc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | List Inc | $1,024,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $3,353,800 | $353,300 | $3,000,500 |
| 2024 | $0 | $3,353,800 | $353,300 | $3,000,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,254,900 | $325,000 | $2,929,900 |
| 2022 | $57,796 | $2,978,100 | $316,200 | $2,661,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,969,000 | $300,800 | $2,668,200 |
| 2020 | $57,796 | $2,984,800 | $274,300 | $2,710,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,024,500 | $258,900 | $2,765,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,270,100 | $258,900 | $3,011,200 |
| 2017 | $57,796 | $1,479,300 | $36,400 | $1,442,900 |
| 2016 | $57,101 | $1,479,300 | $36,400 | $1,442,900 |
| 2015 | $33,645 | $867,800 | $36,400 | $831,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map