370 Rainbows End Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Rainbows End, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $655,903, approximately $213 per square foot. 370 Rainbows End is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Kramer Robert C and Kramer Marlene L
Bought by
Vojir Ronald J and Vojir Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Kramer Robert C & Marlene L Co Trustees
Bought by
Kramer Robert C and Kramer Marlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,760
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$568,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Detwiler Homes Inc
Bought by
Heininger Karl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vojir Ronald J | $325,000 | Patriot Land Title | |
| Kramer Robert C | -- | Patriot Land Title Agency | |
| Heininger Karl D | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Robert C | $272,500 | |
| Closed | Heininger Karl D | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,165 | $211,540 | $32,060 | $179,480 |
| 2024 | $9,018 | $211,540 | $32,060 | $179,480 |
| 2023 | $7,776 | $150,790 | $25,870 | $124,920 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $150,790 | $25,870 | $124,920 |
| 2021 | $7,103 | $150,790 | $25,870 | $124,920 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $130,840 | $25,870 | $104,970 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $130,840 | $25,870 | $104,970 |
| 2018 | $6,779 | $122,890 | $31,010 | $91,880 |
| 2017 | $6,779 | $122,890 | $31,010 | $91,880 |
| 2016 | $6,108 | $122,890 | $31,010 | $91,880 |
| 2015 | $6,281 | $122,890 | $31,010 | $91,880 |
| 2014 | $5,939 | $114,520 | $31,010 | $83,510 |
| 2013 | $5,901 | $114,520 | $31,010 | $83,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map