$334,000
OPEN SUN 5PM - 7PM $15K PRICE DROP

370 S Cobble Ct Mount Dora, FL 32757

Estimated payment $1,976/month

Total Views 3,075
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

3 Bed 2 bath located in heart of downtown Mount Dora the best city in Lake County 1 mile from Gilbert Park playground/boat ramp/boardwalk walk able distance to downtown restaurants and festivals. New roof

Listing Agent

Brody Gunther

TREE FROG REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-383-1213 License #3633811 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 9,669 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,561 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,338

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

9,669 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1561
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 2316
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9669
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: S
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 215.16
  • Escrow City: Mt Dora
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E 5th Ave
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 213.97
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-383-1213
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Living Area Meters: 145.02

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water Body Name: LAKE DORA/HARRIS CHAIN OF LAKE
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Lake,Lake - Chain of Lakes
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0367E
  • Additional Water Information: 1 mile to public boat ramp at Gilbert Park Mount Dora

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-27-0625-000-01200
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2338
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 28-34
  • Tax Lot: 12

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,249 $158,650 -- --
2025 $2,119 $154,330 -- --
2024 $2,119 $154,330 -- --
2023 $2,119 $145,480 $0 $0
2022 $2,081 $141,250 $0 $0
2021 $2,004 $137,145 $0 $0
2020 $2,068 $135,252 $0 $0
2019 $2,058 $132,212 $0 $0
2018 $2,839 $132,713 $0 $0
2017 $2,420 $117,556 $0 $0
2016 $2,412 $117,556 $0 $0
2015 $2,251 $106,410 $0 $0
2014 $2,178 $104,602 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $334,000 -4.3% $214 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $349,000 +4.1% $224 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $335,100 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $335,000 +85.1% $215 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $181,000 -2.2% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2018 06/11/18 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Price Changed $185,000 -2.1% $119 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Price Changed $189,000 -3.1% $121 / Sq Ft
04/10/2018 04/10/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $332,400 Os National
Warranty Deed $335,100 Os National
Warranty Deed $181,000 Attorney
Deed $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $144,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $71,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6399776

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-19-27-0625-000-01200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.