370 Scraggy Neck Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Cataumet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,614,814 - $2,976,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$1,549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Scraggy Neck Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $2,849,704, approximately $1,548 per square foot. 370 Scraggy Neck Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Edward P Kingsbury and Edward Kingsbury
Bought by
Merriam Beach Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merriam Beach Llc | $3,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,159 | $3,221,400 | $3,082,300 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $24,604 | $3,067,800 | $2,935,300 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $23,927 | $2,715,900 | $2,597,800 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $22,887 | $2,268,300 | $2,173,200 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $22,254 | $2,066,300 | $1,977,600 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $20,458 | $1,904,800 | $1,819,400 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $22,826 | $2,171,800 | $2,090,400 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $21,811 | $2,069,400 | $1,991,300 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $21,075 | $2,046,100 | $1,972,400 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $19,612 | $1,930,300 | $1,862,800 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $17,967 | $1,784,200 | $1,716,700 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map