370 Sunset St Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $261,904 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Sunset St, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $277,726, approximately $198 per square foot. 370 Sunset St is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $175,400 | $33,000 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $175,400 | $33,000 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $175,400 | $33,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $175,400 | $33,000 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $797 | $115,500 | $31,000 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $739 | $115,500 | $31,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $739 | $115,500 | $31,000 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $739 | $115,500 | $31,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $693 | $115,500 | $31,000 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $693 | $115,500 | $31,000 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,800 | $46,000 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,800 | $46,000 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map