370 Tavern Creek Rd Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
81.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Tavern Creek Rd, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $262,249. 370 Tavern Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $15,050 | $2,000 | $13,050 |
| 2024 | $713 | $13,310 | $1,890 | $11,420 |
| 2023 | $712 | $13,310 | $1,890 | $11,420 |
| 2022 | $713 | $13,340 | $1,920 | $11,420 |
| 2021 | $712 | $13,340 | $1,920 | $11,420 |
| 2020 | $751 | $13,540 | $1,920 | $11,620 |
| 2019 | $711 | $13,540 | $1,920 | $11,620 |
| 2018 | $729 | $13,540 | $1,920 | $11,620 |
| 2017 | $712 | $13,890 | $1,880 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $666 | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map