370 Tew St Slocomb, AL 36375
Estimated Value: $120,224 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Tew St, Slocomb, AL 36375 and is currently estimated at $141,056, approximately $106 per square foot. 370 Tew St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Lloyd Martha
Bought by
Lloyd Martha and Munson Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Martha | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,420 | $1,040 | $11,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,760 | $1,040 | $10,720 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,880 | $1,040 | $8,840 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,720 | $880 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $253 | $9,200 | $840 | $8,360 |
| 2020 | $253 | $8,240 | $760 | $7,480 |
| 2019 | $253 | $8,360 | $720 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,880 | $760 | $7,120 |
| 2017 | $253 | $7,920 | $800 | $7,120 |
| 2016 | $231 | $7,340 | $760 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $241 | $7,600 | $760 | $6,840 |
| 2014 | $241 | $7,600 | $760 | $6,840 |
| 2013 | $241 | $7,600 | $760 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map