370 Vineyard Point Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,732,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Vineyard Point Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $1,421,331. 370 Vineyard Point Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Benton Florence N Est
Bought by
Helander Joel E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helander Joel E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helander Joel E | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Helander Joel E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,450 | $739,620 | $613,830 | $125,790 |
| 2024 | $23,040 | $866,810 | $613,830 | $252,980 |
| 2023 | $22,433 | $866,810 | $613,830 | $252,980 |
| 2022 | $19,824 | $596,210 | $520,120 | $76,090 |
| 2021 | $19,448 | $596,210 | $520,120 | $76,090 |
| 2020 | $19,264 | $596,210 | $520,120 | $76,090 |
| 2019 | $19,097 | $596,210 | $520,120 | $76,090 |
| 2018 | $18,661 | $596,570 | $520,480 | $76,090 |
| 2017 | $18,497 | $630,000 | $490,420 | $139,580 |
| 2016 | $18,062 | $630,000 | $490,420 | $139,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map