370 W Rex Allen Dr Willcox, AZ 85643
Estimated Value: $235,578
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 W Rex Allen Dr, Willcox, AZ 85643 and is currently estimated at $235,578, approximately $242 per square foot. 370 W Rex Allen Dr is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Willcox Elementary School, Willcox Middle School, and Willcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Box K Properties Llc
Bought by
Jrjjx Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,795
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$30,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Kempton Kyle
Bought by
Box K Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Kempton Tricia
Bought by
Kempton Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Crask Dusty A
Bought by
Reyes Alma E and Reyes Santana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Crask Jack G and Crask Dusty A
Bought by
Crask Dusty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Hart Dusty and Crask Dusty A
Bought by
Crask Dusty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrjjx Holdings Llc | $225,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Box K Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kempton Kyle | -- | Safford Title Agency Inc | |
| Kempton Kyle | $125,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Reyes Alma E | $85,800 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Crask Dusty A | -- | None Available | |
| Crask Dusty A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jrjjx Holdings Llc | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kempton Kyle | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $9,063 | $3,845 | $5,218 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $9,063 | $3,845 | $5,218 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $9,063 | $3,845 | $5,218 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $9,063 | $3,845 | $5,218 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $9,063 | $3,845 | $5,218 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map