370 Wingspread Dr Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Wingspread Dr, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $468,323, approximately $167 per square foot. 370 Wingspread Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Bought by
Stump Daniel C and Stump Kristen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stump Daniel C | $179,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $8,577 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $8,296 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $8,204 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $7,989 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $7,901 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $7,877 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $7,764 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $180,600 | $47,300 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map